新加坡准证政策大调整:帮家属申请DP、LTVP 有所变动 (必看)

2018年05月21日     5041     检举

新加坡人力部宣布针对外籍员工家属准证的政策将做出新的调整,有需要的人请收藏好此帖。

是的,你没有看错:人力部进一步调整EP给家人申请DP家属准证门槛,带配偶和孩子你的最低薪水必须$6000新币才可以申请,带父母最低薪水$12000新币。

(Photo: MOM)

内容摘要

作为定期更新的一部分,人力部已经重新审视了工作准证持有者为家属申请准证的资格。这是为了确保主准证持有者可以负担他们的家属在新加坡(的生活开销等)。

从2018年1月1日开始:

1. 工作准证持有者需要符合最低工资标准,才能为其配偶和孩子申请家属准证,最低工资6000新元。

2. 工作准证持有者需要符合最低工资标准,才能为其父母申请家属准证,最低工资12000新元。

为配偶、子女新申请家属准证(DP) ,为父母申请长期居留证(LTVP),如果在2018年1月1日前提交申请,可按照现有的申请标准。

更新家属准证和长期居留证,如果是在2018年1月1日前到期,可按照现有的申请标准,但是主申请人需要在同样的雇主处工作,并且持有有效准证。

当然许多网友们看到这个消息后,很多人表示“疯了” go crazy liao…:

网友吐槽:新加坡用现实告诉你,多赚钱才能早团圆

网友吐槽:我走了,别闹了! ! 6千?

网友吐槽:我还是回中国吧我!

网友吐槽:2018年以后的家属,是真的土豪!

以下是英文版Q&A

Q1 – What are the main changes to the dependant privileges for Employment Pass (EP)/S Pass holders from 1 Jan 2018?

A1 – From 1 Jan 2018:

S Pass and EP holders need to meet a minimum fixed monthly salary of $6,000 to bring in their spouse/children (on Dependant’s Pass).

S Pass and EP holders need to meet a minimum fixed monthly salary of

$12,000 to bring in their parents (on Long Term Visit Pass).

Q2 – Why does MOM revise dependant privileges for EP and S Pass holders?

A2 – The Government updatesthe DP/LTVP qualifying salary from time to time, to ensure that the main pass holder will be able to upkeep their dependants.

Q3 – Doesthis apply to all EP and S Pass holders? How will the changesto the dependant privileges affect existing dependants of EP and S Pass holders?

A3 – The changes will only apply to new DP/LTVP applications made on or after 1 Jan 2018.

To reduce disruption to families already here or arriving soon, DP/LTVPs that are issued or approved before 1 Jan 2018 will remain valid as long as the main pass holder has a valid EP/S Pass.

Dependants who renew their passes on or after 1 Jan 2018 will not be affected provided the main pass holder remains with the same employer.

Q4 – I am an EP/S Pass holder with dependants. How will my dependants be affected if I change employer?

A4 – We treat any change in employer as a new application. If you change employer from 1 Jan 2018, you will have to meet the revised salary criteria to retain your dependant privileges.

Q5 – Will MOM still accept and approve DP applications before 1 Jan 2018?

A5 – Yes, MOM will process DP applications as usual.

家属准证(Dependant’s Pass)

准证简介:家属准证,在新加坡工作或经商,并持有EP、SP 的人士,可为自己的配偶及21岁以下子女申请的一种准证。

准证用途:家属可以在新加坡工作、生活。

签发部门:新加坡人力部(Ministry of Manpower)

申请条件:

薪水:担保人薪水需达到月薪5000新币以上。 (2018年1月1日之后,月薪需要达到6000新币以上)

学历:无学历要求。

可否工作:可通过公司向人力部申请LOC,批准后,可直接工作(不占用公司配额)。 SP家属准证,需申请工作准证后才能工作。

申请绿卡:无法直接申请,但可作为家属与担保人一起申请。

长期探访准证(LTVP)

1.公民或绿卡(PR)的家属或父母。

2. SP、EP达到条件的父母。 (持SP和EP的外籍人士月薪要达到10000新币;2018年1月1日后,月薪要达到12000新币)

签发部门:新加坡人力部(MOM)或新加坡移民厅(ICA)

可否工作:LTVP+(一般为公民家属),带“+”的长期探访准证,可经过公司向人力部直接申请LOC,直接工作。其他大部分需要申请工作准证,才可工作。

(必看) #请分享 #请收藏

狮城新闻APP

相关阅读